Staff Directory

Our staff are here to help. To reach a member of our team call 905-420-7166.

Administrator Title Phone Extension
Mr. J. Di Vizio Principal 56000
Ms. M. Morrison Vice-Principal (A - Gi) 56004
Ms. C. Minardi Vice-Principal (Gl - O) 56007
Ms. J. Simon

Vice-Principal (P - Z)

56005
Name Title Phone Extension
Ms. M. Bosetti Chaplain 56028
Mr. M. Mayers Coach/Advocate for Black Students  
Administrative Assistant Title Phone Extension
Ms. G. Sicchia Senior Administrative Assistant 56000
Ms. L. Ali Senior Administrative Assistant, Financial 56002
Ms. L. Jeronimo Senior Administrative Assistant, Attendance 56003
Ms. L. Sciascia Senior Administrative Assistant, Guidance 56020
Teacher Department/Subject Phone Extension
Ms. P. Allan Science 40360
Ms. M. Allore Program Support (M-P Students with IEPs) 40448
Mr. E. Antonucci Physical Education 40362
Ms. N. Barabas Math 40392
Ms. A. Barbiero English 41007 
Mr. J. Barron Canadian & World Studies/Careers 40383
Ms. C. Blake Religion 42400 
Mr. M. Bulat Science 41947
Mr. I. Campbell English 40454
Mr. T. Cardinale Physical Education 41088
Ms. M. Cayford Guidance (A-Gi) 56021
Mr. J. Cecillon Guidance (P-R, semester 1), History/French Immersion 56024
Mr. H. Chadee English/Social Sciences 40409
Ms. M. Chang Math (Curriculum Chair) 40373
Ms. L. Clarridge Arts/Religion 41984
Mr. B. Condon Science/Physical Education 52017
Ms. L. Cooney Canadian & World Studies/Social Sciences 41915
Ms. M. Cote Canadian & World Studies/English/Program Support 40411
Ms. G. Del Monte Physical Education/Social Science 40427
Mr. S. DiFonzo Construction Technology 42264
Ms. L. Duane English 41202
Mr. M. Dion Religion (Curriculum Chair) 42107
Ms. N. Dumpit Arts/French 42364
Ms. L. Foster-Leduc Guidance (Gl-O) 56026
Ms. M. Frysztacki Library 56014
Mr. C. Gerosavas Business 40300
Ms. J. Giglio Science 40421
Mr. P. Gordon English/Religion 41950
Ms. R. Hines English/Religion 42245
Ms. M. Homsy Core French 40358 
Ms. J. Hooftman Program Support (Curriculum Chair; E-L Students with IEPs)  56012
Mr. I. Houmenou French Immersion/Core French 41957

Ms. L. Hulaj-Campbell

English/Art

40390

Ms. S. Hyland Social Sciences/Religion 41949
Mr. M. Jakabfy Business 40215
Mr. G. Joaquin Physical Education/Canadian & World Studies 40391
Ms. L. Kendall Arts/Religion 41052 
Mr. M. Konan Core French/French Immersion 40632
Ms. D. Ladrillo Math 40457
Mr. S. MacDonald Student Success Teacher 56036
Mr. C. MacIsaac Math 40401
Mlle. F. Majzoub French Immersion/Religion 40753
Ms. M. Marchioni English 40424

Ms. K. McAdam

Careers/Geography 41347

Mr. M. McCann

Physical Education 40456
Mr. A. McLaughlin English 40408
Mr. N. McLaughlin Religion/English 40826 
Mr. M. Milan Math 40366
Ms. V. Millare Math 41982
Mme. D. Navarro Physical Education (Curriculum Chair) 41966
Mr. P. O'Brien Science 40675
Mr. B. O'Connor Computer Technology/Business 40439
Mlle. N. Oster Extended French/French Immersion (Curriculum Chair) 40433
Ms. M. Parker Math 42253
Mr. J. Pisani Communications Technology/Arts (Business & Technology Curriculum Chair) 56030
Ms. M. Poon Math 40369
Ms. M. Pranadjaja Science/Math 42303
Ms. L. Puccia Arts (Curriculum Chair) 56016
Mr. G. Quigley Science 40442
Ms. S. Ramlal Math/Science 40168
Ms. B. Reeves Canadian & World Studies 41955
Ms. V. Riva Social Studies 40418
Ms. D. Rose English as a Second Language/English Language Learner (ESL/ELL)

42250

Mr. R. Russell Canadian & World Studies/Religion/Co-operative Education 40565
Ms. T. Sinclair-Hingco Visual Arts 40913
Mr. T. Small Arts 40426
Mr. V. Sorbilli Transportation Technology 40423

Mrs. L. Sprung

Program Support (A - D Students with IEPs)

41087 

Mrs. D. Stanesic Guidance (S-Z) & Cooperative Education (Curriculum Chair) 56023
Mr. J. Stanesic Canadian & World Studies and Social Sciences (Curriculum Chair) 56031
Mr. D. Staresinic Religion/English 42508
Ms. C. Tiano Program Support (Q-Z Students with IEPs)/Social Science 40393
Ms. C. Timperley Religion/English 42322
Mr. P. Turko Communications Technology/Business 41946 
Ms. B. Tyler Science (Curriculum Chair) 56039
Mr. G. Vallookaran Math/Science 40253
Mr. B. van Dam Math/Canadian & World Studies/Religion 41294 
Ms. S. VanRhee Social Sciences 40375
Ms. S. Walton English (Curriculum Chair) 41956
Ms. M. Wilson-Clark Cooperative Education, Guidance (P-R, semester 2) 56033
Mme. M. Zeenaeme Core French 40381
Mr. M. Ziarno Science/Math 40853
Mr. C. Zimmer Canadian & World Studies 40434
Educational Assistant Department/Title Phone Extension
Ms. A. Di Mito Program Support - Educational Assistant 40459
Mrs. L. Harwood Program Support - Educational Assistant 40405
Ms. B. Inglesi Program Support - Educational Assistant 40377
Mrs. N. Jubran Program Support - Educational Assistant 40365
Mr. M. Saeed Program Support - Educational Assistant 40446 
Ms. S. Shuja Program Support - Educational Assistant 41958