Staff Directory

Our staff are here to help. To reach a member of our team call 905-420-7166.

Administrator Title Phone Extension
Mr. J. Di Vizio Principal 56000
Ms. M. Kettrick Vice-Principal (A - Gi) 56004
Ms. J. Simon Vice-Principal (Gl - O) 56005
Mr. Y. Hannelas

Vice-Principal (P - Z)

56007
Name Title Phone Extension
 Ms. M. Bosetti Chaplain 56028
Administrative Assistant Title Phone Extension
Ms. G. Sicchia Senior Administrative Assistant 56000
Ms. L. Ali Senior Administrative Assistant, Financial 56002
Ms. L. Jeronimo Junior Administrative Assistant 56001
Ms. K. Mazzotta Senior Administrative Assistant, Attendance 56003
Ms. L. Sciascia Senior Administrative Assistant, Guidance 56020
Teacher Department/Subject Phone Extension
Ms. P. Allan Science 40360
Ms. M. Allore Program Support (Sem 1: McP-R Students with IEPs) 40448
Mr. E. Antonucci Physical Education/Canadian & World Studies 40362
Ms. N. Barabas Math 40392
Ms. T. Barrie Canadian & World Studies/Social Sciences 40942
Mr. J. Barron Canadian & World Studies/Careers/Art 40383
Mr. M. Bulat Science 41947
Mr. I. Campbell English 40454
Ms. M. Cayford Guidance (A-Gi) 56021
Mr. J. Cecillon Guidance (P-R), History/French Immersion 56024
Mr. H. Chadee English/Social Sciences 40409
Ms. M. Chang Math (Curriculum Chair) 40373
Ms. L. Clarridge Arts/Religion 41984
Ms. L. Cooney Canadian & World Studies/Social Sciences 41915
Ms. M. Cote Canadian & World Studies/English/History/Program Support 40411
Ms. M. De Lauretis Program Support (A-Gi Students with IEPs) 56018
Ms. S. De Sousa Interim Student Success Teacher (Sept-Dec) 41035
Mr. S. Di Fonzo Construction Technology 42264
Mr. M. Dion Religion 42107
Mr. T. Doiron Physical Education 40883 
Ms. N. Dumpit Arts/Social Science 42364
Ms. B. Fine Social Science 41045
Ms. L. Foster-Leduc Guidance (Gl-O) 56026
Ms. H. Fournier-Tighe  English 40568
Ms. M. Frysztacki Library 56014
Mr. E. Gangl Transportation Technology/Careers 40458
Mr. C. Gerosavas Business/Math 40300
Ms. J. Giglio Science 40421
Mr. P. Gordon English/Religion 41950
Ms. R. Hines English/Religion 42245
Ms. J. Hooftman Program Support (Curriculum Chair; Gl-R Students with IEPs)  56012
Mr. I. Houmenou French Immersion/Core French 41957

Ms. L. Hulaj-Campbell

English/Art

40390

Mrs. B. Hunter Work Experience/Canadian & World Studies 56032
Ms. S. Hyland Social Sciences 41949
Mr. M. Jakabfy Business 40215
Mr. G. Joaquin Physical Education/Canadian & World Studies 40391
Ms. L. Kendall Arts/Religion 41052 
Mr. M. Konan Core French/French Immersion 40632
Ms. D. Ladrillo Religion/Math 40457
Mr. S. MacDonald Science 56029
Mr. C. MacIsaac Math 40401
Ms. M. Marchioni English 40424

Mr. M. McCann

Physical Education 40456
Mr. A. McLaughlin English 40408
Mr. N. McLaughlin English 40826 
Mr. M. Milan Math 40366
Ms. V. Millare Math 41982
Mme. S. Moran Core French/French Immersion 41994
Ms. C. Minardi Religion (Curriculum Chair) 56034
Mme. D. Navarro Physical Education (Curriculum Chair) 41966
Mr. P. O'Brien Science 40675
Mr. B. O'Connor Computer Technology/Business 40439
Mlle. N. Oster Extended French/French Immersion (Curriculum Chair) 40433
Ms. M. Parker Math 42253
Ms. A. Peternel Physical Education/Canadian & World Studies 40245
Mr. D. Peternel Physical Education 40100
Mr. J. Pisani Communications Technology/Arts (Business & Technology Curriculum Chair) 56030
Ms. M. Poon Math 40369
Ms. M. Pranadjaja Science/Math 42303
Ms. L. Puccia Arts (Curriculum Chair) 56016
Mr. G. Quigley Science 40442
Ms. B. Reeves Canadian & World Studies 41955
Ms. V. Riva Social Studies 40418
Ms. D. Rose English as a Second Language/English Language Learner (ESL/ELL)

42250

Mr. R. Russell Canadian & World Studies/Religion 40565
Ms. E. Schmidt Physical Education 42150
Ms. T. Sinclair-Hingco Visual Arts 40913
Mr. T. Small Arts 40426
Ms. G. Smith Physical Education/Social Science 40427
Mr. V. Sorbilli Transportation Technology 40423

Mrs. L. Sprung

Student Success 

56036

Mrs. D. Stanesic Guidance (S-Z) & Cooperative Education (Curriculum Chair) 56023
Mr. J. Stanesic Canadian & World Studies and Social Sciences (Curriculum Chair) 56031
Mr. D. Staresinic Religion/Physical Education 42508
Ms. D. Tharshan Math/Religion 40947 
Ms. C. Tiano Program Support (S-Z Students with IEPs)/Social Science 40393
Ms. C. Timperley Religion/English 42322
Mr. P. Turko Communications Technology/Business 41946 
Ms. B. Tyler Science (Curriculum Chair) 56039
Ms. S. VanRhee Social Sciences 40375
Ms. L. Viloria English/Religion 41099
Ms. S. Walton English (Curriculum Chair) 41956
Ms. M. Wilson-Clark Cooperative Education 56033
Mme. M. Zeenaeme Core French 40381
Mr. M. Ziarno Science/Religion 40853
Mr. C. Zimmer Canadian & World Studies 40434
Educational Assistant Department/Title Phone Extension
Mrs. N. Cole-Luces Program Support - Educational Assistant 40093
Ms. A. DiMito Program Support - Educational Assistant 40459
Ms. L. Fleming Program Support - Educational Assistant 40008
Ms. Y. Gao Program Support - Educational Assistant  
Mrs. L. Harwood Program Support - Educational Assistant 40405
Ms. B. Inglesi Program Support - Educational Assistant 40377
Mrs. N. Jubran Program Support - Educational Assistant 40365
Mr. M. Saeed Program Support - Educational Assistant 40446 
Ms. S. Shuja Program Support - Educational Assistant 41958
     
     

Latest Tweets

View All Tweets