Staff Directory

Our staff are here to help. To reach a member of our team call 905-420-7166.

Administrator Title Phone Extension
Mrs. S. Duane Principal 56000
Mr. S. O'Connor Vice-Principal (A - Giu) 56004
Ms. M. Polidano Vice-Principal (Gli - O) 56005
Mr. Y. Hannelas

Vice-Principal (P - Z)

56007
Name Title Phone Extension
Mr. T. Valookaran Chaplain 56028
Administrative Assistant Title Phone Extension
Ms. G. Sicchia Senior Administrative Assistant 56000
Ms. K. Mazzotta Senior Administrative Assistant, Attendance 56003
Ms. L. Jeronimo Junior Administrative Assistant 56020
Ms. L. Sciascia Senior Administrative Assistant, Guidance 56001
Ms. G. Symington
Senior Administrative Assistant, Financial 56002
Teacher Department/Subject Phone Extension
Ms. P. Allan Science 40360
Ms. M. Allore Program Support (L-R Students with IEPs) 40448
Mr. E. Antonucci Physical Education/Canadian & World Studies 40362
Ms. N. Barabas Math 40392
Mr. J. Barron Canadian & World Studies/Careers/Arts 40383
Ms. K. Blades Arts/Social Sciences 40371
Mr. M. Bulat Science 41947
Ms. K. Burke Science 40398
Mr. I. Campbell English 40454
Ms. J. Carnovale  English/Program Support (G-K Students with IEPs) 40431
Ms. M. Cayford Guidance (A-F) 56021
Mr. J. Cecillon Guidance (G-K) 56024
Mr. H. Chadee English/Social Sciences 40409
Ms. M. Chang Math (Curriculum Chair) 40373
Ms. L. Clarridge Arts/Religion 41984
Ms. L. Cooney Canadian & World Studies/Social Sciences 41915
Ms. M. Cote Canadian & World Studies/English/Math/Program Support 40411
Ms. M. De Lauretis Program Support (A-F Students with IEPs) 56018
Mr. S. Di Fonzo Construction Technology 42264
Ms. M. DiGiambattista Math 42253
Mr. M. Dion Careers/Religion 42107
Mr. A. Ferrantone Core French/French Immersion 40737
Ms. L. Foster-Leduc Guidance (L-R) 56026
Ms. H. Fournier-Tighe Religion/English 40568
Ms. M. Frysztacki Library 56014
Mr. C. Galati Religion 40133
Mr. E. Gangl Transportation Technology 40458
Mr. C. Gerosavas Business 40300
Ms. J. Giglio Science 40421
Mr. P. Gordon English/Religion 41950
Ms. R. Hines Religion/English 42245
Ms. J. Hooftman Program Support (Curriculum Chair) 
(G-K students with IEPs)
56012
Mr. I. Houmenou French Immersion/Core French 41957

Ms. L. Hulaj-Campbell

English/Art

40390

Mrs. B. Hunter Work Experience/Canadian & World Studies 56032
Ms. S. Hyland Social Sciences 41949
Mr. M. Jakabfy Business 40215
Mr. G. Joaquin Physical Education/Canadian & World Studies 40391
Mr. M. Konan Core French/French Immersion 40632
Ms. D. Ladrillo Religion/Math 40457
Mme. K. Lawrynowicz Core French/French Immersion 41965
Ms. P. Leja Science 40516 
Mr. S. MacDonald Science 56029
Mr. C. MacIsaac Math 40401
Ms. M. Marchioni English 40424
Ms. K. McAdam Science 40379

Mr. M. McCann

Physical Education 40456
Mr. S. McDavid Physical Education/Science 40406
Mr. A. McLaughlin English 40408
Mr. M. Milan Math 40366
Ms. V. Millare Math 41982
Ms. C. Minardi Religion (Curriculum Chair) 56034
Mr. B. O'Connor Computer Technology/Business 40439
Mlle. N. Oster Extended French/French Immersion (Curriculum Chair) 40433
Mr. J. Pisani Communications Technology/Arts (Business & Technology Curriculum Chair) 56030
Ms. M. Poon Math 40369
Ms. M. Pranadjaja Science/Math 42303
Ms. L. Prebble English 41392
Ms. L. Puccia Arts (Curriculum Chair) 56016
Mr. G. Quigley Science 40442
Ms. B. Reeves Canadian & World Studies 41955
Ms. D. Reynolds-McMullen Math 40417
Ms. V. Riva Social Studies 40418
Ms. N. Robin Arts/Religion

41953

Ms. D. Rose English as a Second Language/English Language Learner (ESL/ELL)

42250

Ms. E. Schmidt Science 42150
Mr. T. Small Arts 40426
Ms. G. Smith Science/Physical Education 40427
Mr. V. Sorbilli Transportation Technology 40423

Mrs. L. Sprung

Student Success 

 

Mrs. D. Stanesic Guidance (S-Z) & Cooperative Education (Curriculum Chair) 56023
Mr. J. Stanesic Canadian & World Studies and Social Sciences (Curriculum Chair) 56031
Mr. D. Staresinic Religion/English 42508
Ms. S. Teasdale Health & Physical Education (Curriculum Chair) 56017
Ms. C. Tiano Program Support (S-Z Students with IEPs)/Social Science 40393
Ms. C. Timperley Religion/English 42322
Mr. P. Turko Communications Technology/Business 41946 
Ms. B. Tyler Science (Curriculum Chair) 56039
Mr. G. Vallookaran Science 40253
Ms. S. VanRhee Social Sciences 40375
Ms. T. Veloso Religion 40461
Ms. L. Viloria Religion 41099
Ms. S. Walton English (Curriculum Chair) 41956
Mr. M. Waud Math 42515 
Mr. C. Whelan Student Success (LTO) 56036
Ms. M. Wilson-Clark Cooperative Education 56033
Mrs. J. Yukich Arts 40432
Mme. M. Zeenaeme French Immersion/Core French 40381
Mrs. A. Zimmer Arts/Canadian & World Studies 40462
Mr. C. Zimmer Canadian & World Studies 40434
Educational Assistant Department/Title Phone Extension
Mrs. N. Cole-Luces Program Support - Educational Assistant 40093
Ms. A. DiMito Program Support - Educational Assistant 40459
Ms. L. Fleming Program Support - Educational Assistant 40008
Ms. N. Guay Program Support - Educational Assistant 40435
Mrs. L. Harwood Program Support - Educational Assistant 40405
Ms. B. Inglesi Program Support - Educational Assistant 40377
Mrs. N. Jubran Program Support - Educational Assistant 40365
Ms. G. Rickard Program Support - Educational Assistant 40402
Mr. M. Saeed Program Support - Educational Assistant 40446 
Ms. S. Shuja Program Support - Educational Assistant 41958
     
     

Latest Tweets

View All Tweets