Staff Directory

St Mary Exterior

Our teaching and non-teaching staff are here to help. To reach a member of our team call 905-420-7166.

Administrator Title Phone Extension
Mr. M. O'Brien Principal 56000
Ms. K. Denomme Vice-Principal (P - Z) 56007
Mr. J. Di Ianni Vice-Principal (G - O) 56005
Ms. M. O'Reilly Vice-Principal (A - F) 56004
 Name  Title Phone Extension
Mr. T. Valookaran Chaplain 56028
Teacher Department/Subject Phone Extension 
Ms. P. Allan Science 40360
Ms. M. Allore Social Science/Program Support 40448
Mr. E. Antonucci Physical Education/Geography 40362
Ms. T. Baglole Student Success 56036

Ms. T. Bankley

French

40403 

Ms. N. Barabas Math 40392
Mr. J. Barron Canadian & World Studies/Math 40383
Ms. K. Blades  Arts 40371 
Mr. V. Belmonte Business & Technology (Curriculum Chair) 56030
Ms. A. Bennett (LTO) Business 40386
Ms. E. Breaugh Physical Education/English 40367
Mr. M. Bulat Science/Technology 41947
Ms. K. Burke Science/Math 40398
Mr. I. Campbell English 40454
Ms. J. Carnovale (LTO) English/Science 40431
Ms. M. Cayford Guidance (A - E) 56021
Mr. J. Cecillon Guidance (F - K) 56024
Mr. H. Chadee English/Social Science 40409
Ms. M. Chang Math (Curriculum Chair) 40373
Ms. L. Clarridge Arts/Credit Recovery 41984
Ms. C. Clayton Math 40376
Ms. M. Cote Canadian & World Studies/Careers 40411
Ms. M. De Lauretis Program Support (Gr 10) 56018
Mr. M. Dion Religion 40380
Ms. M. Doucette Arts/English 40412
Mr. P. Ellsworth Canadian & World Studies/English 40394
Ms. K. Feraday Science 40429
Ms. L. Foster-Leduc Guidance (L - R) 56026
Mrs. C. Freeman Dance  40371
Ms. M. Frysztacki Library 56014
Ms. N. Gallagher Science/Program Support/Work Experience Co-op 56040
Mr. E. Gangl Transportation & Construction Technology 40458
Ms. J. Giglio Science 40421
Mr. I. Gogolek Religion (Curriculum Chair) 56034
Ms. R. Hines (LTO) Drama/English 42245
Ms. J. Hooftman Program Support (Curriculum Chair) 56012
Ms. C. Hudson Religion/Canadian & World Studies 40389

Ms. L. Hulaj-Campbell

English

40390

Mrs. B. Hunter Cooperative Education/Work Experience 56032
Ms. S. Hyland Religion/Social Science 41949
Mr. R. Ing Program Support (Gr 12) 40430
Mr. G. Joaquin Physical Education/Canadian & World Studies 40391
Mr. T. Kelly English/Physical Education/Religion 40370
Mr. T. Klemensowicz Physical Education/Canadian & World Studies 40395
Ms. D. Ladrillo Math/Credit Recovery 40457
Mr. C. Lamont (LTO) Core French 40061
Mr. J. Longo English & Modern Languages (Curriculum Chair) 56019
Mr. M. Loudfoot Religion/Canadian & World Studies 40399

Ms. L. MacAdam

English 40382
Mr. S. MacDonald Science 56029
Mr. C. MacIsaac Math 40401
Ms. E. Mallen English/French/Ext French 40455
Ms. K. McAdam Science 40379
Ms. M. Marchioni English/Social Science 40424

Mr. M. McCann

Physical Education 40456
Ms. C. McDavid Arts (Curriculum Chair) 56016
Mr. S. McDavid Physical Education/Science 40406
Mr. A. McLaughlin English 40408 
Ms. T. Messih Religion 40413 
Mr. M. Milan Math 40366
Ms. C. Minardi  Religion 40460
Mr. P. Montgomery Business 40388 
Mr. C. Moriah Construction Technology 41950
Mr. A. Morra Religion/Library 40438
Ms. K. Morrison Business 40428

Mr. G. Moulton

Science

41951 

Mlle. A. Murphy (LTO) Extended French 40057
Ms. B. Murphy Science 40410 
Mr. D. Murphy  Program Support (Gr 11) 40437
Mr. J. Neundorf English 41952
Mr. B. O'Connor Computer Technology  40439
Ms. J. O'Leary Arts 40440
Mr. T. O'Meara (LTO) Science 42254
Ms. H. O'Reilly Religion 41954
Ms. N. Oosterholt Religion/Arts 41953 
Mlle. N. Oster Extended French (Interim Curriculum Chair) 40433
Mr. J. Partlow French/English 40400
Mr. M. Petryshyn Math 40425
Mr. J. Pisani  Communications Technology/Arts 40445
Ms. M. Poon  Math 40369
Ms. L. Puccia Arts 40397
Mr. G. Quigley Science  40442
Ms. J. Raponi English as a Second Language/Credit Recovery  40416
Ms. B. Reeves Canadian & World Studies 41955
Ms. D. Reynolds-McMullen Math 40417
Ms. V. Riva Social Studies 40418
Ms. D. Rose Careers/History/Credit Recovery

42250

Ms. L. Salomone Math 40378
Ms. S. Shea-Osborn Math 40361
Ms. S. Singh-Charan Program Support (Gr 9) 40422
Mr. T. Small Arts 40426
Mr. B. Smart (LTO) Religion 41964
Ms. G. Smith Science/Physical Education 40427
Mr. V. Sorbilli Transportation Technology 40423
Ms. L. Spiers Religion 40451

Ms. L. Sprung

English

40404

Mrs. D. Stanesic Guidance (S - Z) & Cooperative Education (Curriculum Chair)   56023
Mr. J. Stanesic Canadian & World Studies and Social Sciences (Curriculum Chair) 56031
Ms. S. Teasdale Health & Physical Education (Curriculum Chair) 56017
Ms. C. Tiano Social Sciences/Program Support 40393
Ms. B. Tyler  Science (Curriculum Chair) 56039
Mr. T. Valookaran Chaplain 56028
Ms. S. VanRhee  Social Sciences 40375
Ms. T. Veloso Religion/Social Sciences/Canadian & World Studies 40461
Ms. S. Walton English 41956
Ms. M. Wilson-Clark Cooperative Education 56033
Mrs. J. Yukich Arts 40432
Mme. M. Zeenaeme French/Extended French 40381
Mrs. A. Zimmer Arts/Canadian & World Studies 40462
Mr. C. Zimmer Canadian & World Studies 40434 

 

 

Contact Us

Latest Tweets